Medal winners of North Atlantic Open 2012

U13 Menn´s singles

1 Dann Fróðason, MBF Faroe Islands
2 Andri Snær Axelsson, Iceland
3 Poul Erik Wahl, Greenland
3 Rani Hofgaard Ákason, VíF Faroe Islands

U13 Menn´s doubles

1 Poul Erik Wahl, Greenland / Finnbogi Hjørleifsson, VÍF Faroe Islands
2 Magni Kjartan Hansen,  ÍF Faroe Islands / Dann Fróðason, MBF Faroe Islands


U13 Womens Singles

1 Andrea Nilsdóttir, Iceland
2 Milannguaq S. Petersen, Greenland
3 Pilunnguag S. Hegelund, Greenland
4 Mona Rasmusdóttir, íF Faroe Islands

U13 Womens double
 
1. Minanngauq S. Petersen (Greenland) / Mona Rasmusdóttir (ÍF, Faroe Islands)
2. Pilunngauq S. Hegelund (Greenland) / Marianna Hansen (ÍF, Faroe Islands)

U13 Mixed double

1. Dann Fróðason, MBF Faroe Islands / Pilunngauq S. Hegelund (Greenland)
2. Poul Erik Wahl, Greenland / Andrea Nilsdóttir, Iceland

U15 Menn´s singles

1. Toke Ketwa, Greenland
2. Jákup Jacobsen (ÍF, Faroe Islands)
3. Elvar Már Sturlaugsson, Iceland
3. Rani í Bø, (KBF, Faroe Islands)

U15 Womens singles

1. Kristina Eriksen, (HBF, Faroe Islands)
2. Margrét Nilsdóttir, Iceland
3. Milka Brønlund, Greenland
4. Ingebjørg S. Einarsdóttir, Iceland

U15 Menn´s doubles

1. Toke Ketwa, Greenland / Jákup Jacobsen (ÍF, Faroe Islands)
2. Elvar Már Sturlaugsson, Iceland / Vilhelm Clementsen (HBF, Faroe Island)

U15 Womens doubles

1. Kristina Eriksen (HBF, Faroe Islands) / Andrea Nilsdóttir, Iceland
2. Ingebjørg S. Einarsdóttir, Iceland / Milka Brønlund, Greenland

U15 Mixed doubles

1. Toke Ketwa, Greenland / Kristina Eriksen (HBF, Faroe Islands)
2. Jákup Jacobsen (ÍF, Faroe Islands) / Ingebjørg S. Einarsdóttir, Iceland

U18 Menn´s singles

1. Kristofér Darri Finnsson, Iceland
2. Pálmi Guðfinnsson, Iceland
3. Martin de Friis Justinussen (HBF, Faroe Islands)
3. Bartal Poulsen (VíF, Faroe Islands)

U18 Womens singles

1. Arna Karen Jóhannsdóttir, Iceland
2. Cecilia Josefsen, Greenland

U18 Menn´s doubles

1. Pálmi Guðfinnsson, Iceland / Martin de Friis Justinussen (HBF, Faroe Islands)
2. Bartal Poulsen (VíF, Faroe Islands) / Martin Sikemsen, Greenland

U18 Womens doubles

1. Irena , Iceland /  Cecilia Josefsen, Greenland
2. Arna Karen Jóhannsdóttir, Iceland / Helena Lamhauge (HBF, Faroe Islands)
 

U18 Mixed Doubles

1. Bartal Poulsen (VíF, Faroe Islands) / Helena Lamhauge (HBF, Faroe Islands)
2. Pálmi Guðfinnsson, Iceland / Cecilia Josefsen, Greenland